Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
DyeStatIL.com
DyeStatIL.com Illinois Track and Field, Cross Country
Illinois, United States
Report
Block
127 Followers
Home
Records
Coaches Corner
Conference Leaderboards
new page
Home
News
Videos
Pix
Schedule/Results
Teams
Rankings
Submit Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - Amboy Columbus Day Invitational (6)
2016 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2016 - Batavia Distance Madness (23)
2016 - Belleville West Boys Invitational (82)
2016 - Bob Cohoon Invitational (32)
2016 - Brooks PR Invitational (2)
2016 - Bruce Ritter Invitational (29)
2016 - Capital City Classic (35)
2016 - Champaign Centennial Charger Indoor Invitational (33)
2016 - Charleston EIU Boys Invitational (49)
2016 - Columbia & NewYork-Presbyterian Indoor Marathon (1)
2016 - Detweiller at Dark (4)
2016 - DGS Mustang Relays (26)
2016 - Distance Night in Palatine (24)
2016 - DuPage County Boys Championship (28)
2016 - DuPage Valley Conference Girls Outdoor Championship (19)
2016 - DuPage Valley Conference XC Meet (5)
2016 - DuPage Valley Indoor Conference Meet (18)
2016 - EIU Showdown (4)
2016 - First to the Finish Invitational (18)
2016 - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet (4)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (4)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country Midwest Regional (8)
2016 - Fox Valley Boys Indoor Conference Meet (28)
2016 - Gene Shipley Invitational (11)
2016 - Great Southwest Classic (2)
2016 - HOKA Festival of Miles (11)
2016 - ICOPS Invitational (33)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Boys 3A Lake Park Sectional (20)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Boys 3A Naperville (North) Sectional (31)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (18)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Girls 3A Naperville (North) Sectional (23)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (155)
2016 - Illinois Top Times (214)
2016 - Leavey Invitational (9)
2016 - Magis Miles (12)
2016 - Mary Driscoll Invitational (11)
2016 - Midwest Distance Classic (18)
2016 - Naperville Girls Invitational (3)
2016 - Naperville Twilight Invitational (11)
2016 - NCC Cardinal Classic Girls HS Invitational (28)
2016 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (2)
2016 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (4)
2016 - Nike Indoor Nationals (2)
2016 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (2)
2016 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (24)
2016 - NXR Midwest Regional (12)
2016 - ONU HS Classic (44)
2016 - Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions (11)
2016 - Plainfield North Girls Relays (16)
2016 - President's Day Classic Girls Invitational (38)
2016 - Prospect Girls Invitational (13)
2016 - Red Devil Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Red Ribbon Classic (22)
2016 - Richard Spring Invitational (9)
2016 - Run Stirling Cross Country Challenge (1)
2016 - SIU HS Invitational (1)
2016 - St. Clair County Invitational (23)
2016 - Stan Reddel Indoor Invitational (17)
2016 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2016 - Sue Pariseau Invitational (23)
2016 - Triad Co-Ed Invitational (47)
2016 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2016 - Upstate Eight Conference Meet (2)
2016 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (6)
2016 - USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships (1)
2016 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (3)
2016 - Wanner Knights Invitational (32)
2016 - West Aurora Stampede (5)
2016 - WSC- Silver Boys Outdoor Conference Meet (20)
2016 - WSC-Silver Boys Indoor Conference Meet (36)
2016 - WSC-Silver Division XC Meet (11)
2016 - Yorkville XC Invitational (6)
2015 - Amboy Columbus Day Invitational (8)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2015 - Azusa Meet of Champions (1)
2015 - Belleville West Boys Invitational (55)
2015 - Big 12 Boys Indoor Conference Championship (22)
2015 - Bob Cohoon Invitational (38)
2015 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2015 - Bruce Ritter Invitational (38)
2015 - Bud Mohns Invitational (37)
2015 - Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (1)
2015 - DGS Mustang Relays (31)
2015 - DuPage Valley Conference XC Meet (7)
2015 - DuPage Valley Indoor Conference Meet (33)
2015 - El Paso-Gridley Invitational (5)
2015 - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet (9)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (11)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country Midwest Regional (7)
2015 - Harvey Braus Lancer Invite (10)
2015 - HOKA Festival of Miles (12)
2015 - Homewood-Flossmoor Co-Ed Invitational (13)
2015 - ICOPS Invitational (4)
2015 - IHSA Boys Track and Field Sectional Meets (33)
2015 - IHSA Girls Track and Field Sectional Meets (28)
2015 - Illinois IHSA 3A Elmhurst York Regional 5B Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Illinois IHSA 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional Cross Country Championships (8)
2015 - Illinois IHSA 3A Lake Park Sectional Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - Illinois IHSA 3A Palatine Regional 2B Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Illinois IHSA 3A St. Charles East Sectional Cross Country Championships (2)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Boys 3A Naperville (North) Sectional (33)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (27)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Girls 3A Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Sectional (28)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (103)
2015 - Illinois Top Times (248)
2015 - Iron Wood Throws Classic (13)
2015 - Kane County Girls Championships (40)
2015 - Kansas Relays (1)
2015 - Lake County Art Campbell Invitational (6)
2015 - Leavey Invitational (13)
2015 - Mid Suburban League Boys Championships (35)
2015 - Mid Suburban League Boys West Divisional Championships (11)
2015 - Midwest Distance Classic (14)
2015 - Naperville Girls Invitational (2)
2015 - Naperville Twilight Invitational (11)
2015 - NCC Cardinal Classic Girls HS Invitational (41)
2015 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (3)
2015 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (2)
2015 - New York Diamond League - adidas Grand Prix - CANCELED PERMANENTLY (4)
2015 - Nike Indoor Nationals (3)
2015 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (24)
2015 - NXR Midwest Regional (11)
2015 - Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions (14)
2015 - Prospect Girls Invitational (17)
2015 - Proviso West Boys Invitational (78)
2015 - Proviso West Valentine Relays (31)
2015 - Red Devil Cross Country Invitational (5)
2015 - Red Ribbon Classic (57)
2015 - Richard Spring Invitational (10)
2015 - Southwest Prairie Conference Meet (3)
2015 - Stan Reddel Indoor Invitational (49)
2015 - Tiger Indoor Invitational (48)
2015 - Upstate Eight Conference Meet (2)
2015 - Upstate Eight Indoor Conference Meet (38)
2015 - USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships (20)
2015 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - USATF World Youth Track and Field Trials (5)
2015 - Wanner Knights Invitational (45)
2015 - West Aurora Stampede (7)
2015 - Wheaton North Falcon Classic (5)
2015 - Windy City Pole Vault Summit (39)
2015 - World Athletics Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - WSC-Silver Division XC Meet (6)
2015 - WSC-Silver Girls Outdoor Conference Meet (13)
2015 - Yorkville XC Invitational (5)
2014 - Belleville West Boys Invitational (64)
2014 - Bob Cohoon Invitational (47)
2014 - Bruce Ritter Invitational (43)
2014 - Capital City Classic (55)
2014 - Chicago Public League Championships (24)
2014 - DGS Mustang Relays (18)
2014 - DuPage County Boys Championship (60)
2014 - DuPage Valley Indoor Conference Meet (12)
2014 - First to the Finish Invitational (19)
2014 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (6)
2014 - Foot Locker Cross Country Midwest Regional (16)
2014 - Gene Shipley Invitational (11)
2014 - Great Southwest Classic (2)
2014 - Hononegah Girls Invitational (18)
2014 - IHSA Boys Track and Field Sectional Meets (85)
2014 - IHSA Girls Track and Field Sectional Meets (40)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (24)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (72)
2014 - Illinois Top Times (235)
2014 - Iron Wood Throws Classic (1)
2014 - Leavey Invitational (7)
2014 - Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational (10)
2014 - Naperville Twilight Invitational (9)
2014 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (1)
2014 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (4)
2014 - Nike Indoor Nationals (1)
2014 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (3)
2014 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (15)
2014 - Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational (21)
2014 - NXR Midwest Regional (14)
2014 - ONU HS Classic (29)
2014 - Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions (15)
2014 - Proviso West Boys Invitational (23)
2014 - Richard Spring Invitational (6)
2014 - Stan Reddel Indoor Invitational (17)
2014 - Sue Pariseau Invitational (70)
2014 - Wanner Knights Invitational (48)
2014 - Wheaton North Falcon Classic (5)
2014 - Windy City Pole Vault Summit (29)
2014 - World Athletics U20 Championships (3)
2014 - WSC Indoor Boys Conference Meet (10)
2014 - WSC- Silver Boys Outdoor Conference Meet (43)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2013 - DuPage Valley Conference XC Meet (2)
2013 - First to the Finish Invitational (1)
2013 - Florida State Relays (1)
2013 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (4)
2013 - Foot Locker Cross Country Midwest Regional (13)
2013 - Harvey Braus Lancer Invite (2)
2013 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (37)
2013 - Illinois Top Times (2)
2013 - Midwest Distance Classic (18)
2013 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (4)
2013 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (21)
2013 - Nike Indoor Nationals (4)
2013 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (21)
2013 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (4)
2013 - NXR Midwest Regional (1)
2013 - Red Devil Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Richard Spring Invitational (12)
2013 - USATF Cross Country Championships (2)
2013 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (1)
2013 - USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships (3)
2013 - USATF World Youth Track and Field Trials (9)
2013 - Wheaton North Falcon Classic (7)
Folders
2013 - (595 videos)
2014 - (1422 videos)
2015 - (1629 videos)
2016 - (1676 videos)
2020 - (2 videos)
2021 - (7 videos)
2022 - (6 videos)
2023 - (6 videos)
2024 - (3 videos)
Monday Morning Finish Line
73
Podcasts
0
High Mileage Podcast
0
According To: A DyeStat Illinois Podcast
0
Live Webcasts
2
Interviews
210
Features
0
Tuesday Tips
0
Highlights
0
Previews/Recaps
3
Webcast Replay
0
Awards
0
Cross Country
140
Start - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 12:50am
Finish - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 12:40am
2 Miles - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 12:34am
1 Mile - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 12:27am
Start - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 12:22am
2013 IHSA XC State Finals 3A BOYS
Nov 11th 2013, 1:39am
«
7
»
50m/55m/60m
14
100m
5
200m
3
300m
0
400m
7
500m
0
600y/600m
1
800m
20
1000m
0
1200m
0
1500m/1600m/Mile
28
3000m/3200m/2 Mile
16
5000m
3
10,000m
0
50m/55m/60m Hurdles
5
100m/110m Hurdles
2
200m Hurdles
0
300m/400m Hurdles
1
Steeplechase
2
4x100m Relay
2
4x200m Relay
5
4x400m Relay
7
4x800m Relay
22
4x1600m/Mile Relay
0
800m Sprint Medley Relay
0
1000m Sprint Medley Relay
0
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
0
Distance Medley Relay
1
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
0
Swedish Relay
0
Decathlon
0
Octathlon
0
Heptathlon
0
Pentathlon
0
Race Walk
0
Wheelchair
0
High Jump
3
Long Jump
3
Triple Jump
0
Pole Vault
11
Shot Put
5
Discus
0
Hammer Throw
0
Javelin
0
Other/Misc
1
All
595
Featured
7
Search
Start - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Nov 12th 2013, 12:50am
Comments
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Detweiller Park, 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, IL, US, 61615
Mens 3 Mile XC 1A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Davis, Jon
10
Fithian Oakwood
14:47
4:56
2
Hess, Nick
12
Champaign St. Th
15:03
5:01
3
Cook, Michael
11
Kewanee Wethersf
15:04
5:02
4
Khat, Wal
11
Mooseheart
15:09
5:03
5
Ponder, Eric
11
Tuscola
15:16
5:06
6
Ehnle, Connor
12
Tremont
15:18
5:06
1
7
Baele, Cody
12
Kewanee Wethersf
15:19
5:07
8
Pettis, Alex
12
Henry H.-Senachw
15:20
5:07
9
Monkemeyer, Nick
10
Rockford R. Chri
15:22
5:08
2
10
Reed, Curtis
11
Mt. Zion
15:24
5:08
11
Imig, Caleb
12
Tremont
15:24
5:08
3
12
Sharp, Andrew
12
Altamont
15:27
5:09
13
Gleason, Michael
11
Rochester
15:33
5:11
4
14
Dyke, Ryan Van
12
Stanford Olympia
15:33
5:11
5
15
Martin, Drennian
12
Shelbyville
15:34
5:12
6
16
Brown, Michael
12
Carmi C.-White C
15:35
5:12
17
Baldonado, Al
11
Spring Valley Ha
15:38
5:13
18
Hosseini, Mohamm
11
Mt. Zion
15:38
5:13
19
Norvell, Matt
11
Monticello
15:38
5:13
7
20
Watson, Lucas
12
Quincy Notre Dam
15:38
5:13
21
Martens, Cade
12
Heyworth
15:39
5:13
22
Herridge, Nate
11
Elmwood
15:40
5:14
8
23
Williams, Seth
10
Rock Falls
15:41
5:14
9
24
Warnes, Andrew
10
Tolono Unity
15:41
5:14
10
25
Ludy, Jacob
12
El Paso E.P.-Gri
15:42
5:14
11
26
Ambrose, Nathan
11
Winnebago
15:43
5:15
12
27
Osmulski, Matt
10
Elmwood
15:44
5:15
13
28
Chada, Tanner
9
Aurora A. Christ
15:46
5:16
29
Strobel, Ben
11
Vandalia
15:48
5:16
30
Pflederer, Wilso
11
Tremont
15:50
5:17
14
31
Robison, Arch
12
Urbana Universit
15:50
5:17
15
32
Hamblen, Brayden
9
Rock Falls
15:54
5:18
16
33
Johnson, Tyler
10
Pleasant Plains
15:55
5:19
17
34
Kakac, Corbin
11
Fairfield
15:55
5:19
35
Pitcock, TJ
12
Byron
15:55
5:19
36
DeMarb, Tyler
12
El Paso E.P.-Gri
15:56
5:19
18
37
Johnson, Mitch
12
Pleasant Plains
15:56
5:19
19
38
Reyes, Bryson
11
Sterling Newman
15:59
5:20
20
39
Galaway, Jesse
12
Monticello
16:00
5:20
21
40
Skinner, Marcus
10
Shelbyville
16:00
5:20
22
41
Plunkett, Daniel
12
Pleasant Plains
16:00
5:20
23
42
Poff, Nick
11
St. Joseph S.J.-
16:00
5:20
24
43
Smith, Nathan
11
Winnebago
16:01
5:21
25
44
Swanson, Jeff
12
Winnebago
16:02
5:21
26
45
Webster, Brenner
11
Salem
16:03
5:21
27
46
McLemore, Willia
12
Wood River East
16:03
5:21
28
47
Woodard, Austin
10
Tolono Unity
16:03
5:21
29
48
SARAZEN, AIDAN
11
Chicago Latin
16:04
5:22
30
49
Silverman, Jacob
11
Chicago Latin
16:04
5:22
31
50
Heaton, Kenny
12
Sparta
16:07
5:23
32
51
Jackson, Austin
11
Aledo Mercer Cou
16:08
5:23
52
Wilson, Kenton
11
Shelbyville
16:10
5:24
33
53
Earp, Austin
10
St. Joseph S.J.-
16:11
5:24
34
54
Rosengren, Drew
11
Sterling Newman
16:11
5:24
35
55
Pichardo, Jorge
12
Harvard
16:11
5:24
56
Dodds, Dawson
10
Tolono Unity
16:11
5:24
36
57
Crozier, Braydon
12
St. Joseph S.J.-
16:13
5:25
37
58
Freveletti, John
11
Rochester
16:13
5:25
38
59
Hoffmann, Kelly
11
Elmwood
16:13
5:25
39
60
Mesplay, Zach
10
Monticello
16:14
5:25
40
61
Edwards, Noah
10
Rochester
16:14
5:25
41
62
Lingle, Lucas
11
Canton
16:15
5:25
63
Dea, Nick
11
Westmont
16:15
5:25
42
64
Swanson, Nathan
10
Beecher
16:15
5:25
43
65
Stockdale, Jaden
12
Shelbyville
16:15
5:25
44
66
Quinones, Emilio
12
Havana
16:15
5:25
67
McCoy, Derek
9
Elmwood
16:16
5:26
45
68
King, Sirlaurenc
10
Chicago Leo
16:18
5:26
69
Chan, Jeff
12
Lisle Sr
16:18
5:26
70
Ahlers, Chris
9
Sterling Newman
16:18
5:26
46
71
Ricci, Simon
10
Chicago Latin
16:18
5:26
47
72
Thompsen, Corey
12
St. Joseph S.J.-
16:20
5:27
48
73
Gunter, George
12
Urbana Universit
16:20
5:27
49
74
Nozzi, Nathan
12
Winnebago
16:21
5:27
50
75
Furcich, Justin
11
Monticello
16:21
5:27
51
76
Alessi, Anthony
11
Westmont
16:21
5:27
52
77
McCormick, Ross
10
Seneca
16:22
5:28
78
Decker, Robert
10
Tolono Unity
16:22
5:28
53
79
Wilkerson, Brand
11
Cullom (Tri-
16:22
5:28
80
Devant, Christia
11
Winnebago
16:23
5:28
54
81
Thomas, Harrison
10
Carterville
16:23
5:28
82
Shanbhag, Vinay
12
Urbana Universit
16:23
5:28
55
83
Burdel, Alec
11
Chester
16:23
5:28
84
Barratt, John
9
Elmwood
16:23
5:28
56
85
Stine, Connor
11
Stanford Olympia
16:25
5:29
57
86
Daly, Allan
12
Winnebago
16:26
5:29
58
87
Montgomery, Will
11
Monticello
16:26
5:29
59
88
Bucksbaum, Max
11
Chicago Latin
16:27
5:29
60
89
Kraus, Jonathan
10
Freeburg
16:27
5:29
61
90
Myatt, Brandon
10
Piasa Southweste
16:27
5:29
91
Hatch, Trevor
10
Monmouth M.-Rose
16:28
5:30
92
Erickson, Cayden
11
Rock Falls
16:29
5:30
62
93
Ping, Jacob
12
Tolono Unity
16:30
5:30
63
94
Wells, Noah
9
Rockford R. Chri
16:30
5:30
64
95
Thurman, Chase
12
Stanford Olympia
16:30
5:30
65
96
Ault, Nathan
11
Monmouth M.-Rose
16:32
5:31
97
Allsup, Brandon
12
Fairbury Prairie
16:32
5:31
98
Volk, Ethan
10
Rockford R. Chri
16:32
5:31
66
99
Huether, Dylan
11
Sparta
16:33
5:31
67
100
Glick, Jonah
12
Chicago Latin
16:35
5:32
68
101
Trancoso, Micah
12
Sterling Newman
16:35
5:32
69
102
Biesiada, Colin
11
Rochester
16:35
5:32
70
103
Godsell, Nick
12
Tolono Unity
16:38
5:33
71
104
Plunkett, David
10
Pleasant Plains
16:39
5:33
72
105
Vislisel, John
12
Elgin Harvest Ch
16:40
5:34
73
106
Neubieser, Eric
10
Melrose Park Wal
16:42
5:34
107
Cook, Eli C
12
Rochester
16:42
5:34
74
108
Mueth, Dylan
12
Freeburg
16:44
5:35
75
109
Knipfer, Matthew
10
St. Joseph S.J.-
16:44
5:35
76
110
Wilfong, Alex
11
Rockford R. Chri
16:45
5:35
77
111
Owens, Caden
9
Salem
16:45
5:35
78
112
Pasley, Tyler
9
Shelbyville
16:46
5:36
79
113
Love, Jordan
11
Nashville
16:47
5:36
80
114
Layden, Andy
9
El Paso E.P.-Gri
16:48
5:36
81
115
Wang, Justin
10
Urbana Universit
16:48
5:36
82
116
Siedleck, Colin
11
Tremont
16:48
5:36
83
117
Keleher, Riley
12
Freeburg
16:51
5:37
84
118
Cobbley, Hunter
10
El Paso E.P.-Gri
16:51
5:37
85
119
Kepple, Dan
12
Elmwood
16:51
5:37
86
120
Riddle, Connor
11
Pleasant Plains
16:51
5:37
87
121
Evelsizer, Tom
12
Stanford Olympia
16:52
5:38
88
122
Pierce, Jackson
10
Nashville
16:54
5:38
89
123
Kramper, Patrick
11
Freeburg
16:54
5:38
90
124
Barnewolt, Kelby
9
Elmwood
16:54
5:38
91
125
Henry, Matt
9
Tremont
16:54
5:38
92
126
Higgs, Ansel
11
Urbana Universit
16:55
5:39
93
127
Owens, Seth
11
Pleasant Plains
16:56
5:39
94
128
Duclos, Ethan
12
Red Bud
16:59
5:40
129
Lechuga, David
12
Northridge Prep
17:00
5:40
95
130
Yockey, Jonny
12
Urbana Universit
17:00
5:40
96
131
Smith, Brian
10
Rockford R. Chri
17:00
5:40
97
132
Smetzer, Ross
10
St. Joseph S.J.-
17:00
5:40
98
133
Bailey, Ray
9
Nashville
17:01
5:41
99
134
Carden, Tom
12
Northridge Prep
17:01
5:41
100
135
Gross, Michael
11
Chicago Latin
17:04
5:42
101
136
Schott, Jacob
12
Elgin Harvest Ch
17:05
5:42
102
137
Biddle, Sawyer
12
Monticello
17:05
5:42
103
138
Quandt, Blake
9
Salem
17:06
5:42
104
139
Plummer, Hunter
9
Shelbyville
17:07
5:43
105
140
Ludy, Adam
9
El Paso E.P.-Gri
17:08
5:43
106
141
Perrotta, Mitch
11
Westmont
17:08
5:43
107
142
Reierson, Steven
11
Rockford R. Chri
17:09
5:43
108
143
Phillips, Nate
10
St. Joseph S.J.-
17:09
5:43
109
144
Lafferty, Tyler
12
Wood River East
17:11
5:44
110
145
Watson, Noah
10
Winnebago
17:12
5:44
111
146
Nehmer, Josh
10
Beecher
17:13
5:45
112
147
Spencer, Dallas
10
Stanford Olympia
17:14
5:45
113
148
Malawy, Derek
11
Nashville
17:14
5:45
114
149
Conroy, Peter
9
Northridge Prep
17:15
5:45
115
150
Allston-Yeagl, M
10
Urbana Universit
17:16
5:46
116
151
Dumont, Jace
12
Edwardsville Met
17:16
5:46
152
Mecklenburg, Dav
11
Rockford R. Chri
17:16
5:46
117
153
Alt, Christophe
12
Freeburg
17:19
5:47
118
154
Baker, Joe
12
Tolono Unity
17:19
5:47
119
155
Smalley, Daniel
11
Tremont
17:20
5:47
120
156
Lopez, Alexis
11
Chicago Latin
17:20
5:47
121
157
Henze, Preston
10
Shelbyville
17:21
5:47
122
158
Brawn, Sullivan
12
Monticello
17:22
5:48
123
159
Steiner, Riley
9
Elgin Harvest Ch
17:23
5:48
124
160
Toohey, Garret
11
Beecher
17:26
5:49
125
161
Fulkerson, Garre
9
Wood River East
17:28
5:50
126
162
Holmes, Brock
10
Tremont
17:29
5:50
127
163
Slattery, Aaron
12
Wood River East
17:30
5:50
128
164
Buckner, Trevor
10
Sparta
17:31
5:51
129
165
Lindauer, Dan
12
Freeburg
17:32
5:51
130
166
Miller, Izayah
11
Sparta
17:33
5:51
131
167
Moore, Andy
12
Rochester
17:33
5:51
132
168
Byington, Drew
9
Sparta
17:36
5:52
133
169
Lee, Jordan
9
Sparta
17:37
5:53
134
170
Anger, Kasey
12
Rock Falls
17:41
5:54
135
171
Rodriguez, Jacob
12
Wood River East
17:42
5:54
136
172
Mack, Alex
9
Freeburg
17:46
5:56
137
173
Barnard, Luke
12
El Paso E.P.-Gri
17:46
5:56
138
174
Goostree, Quinti
12
Salem
17:47
5:56
139
175
Osborn, Brady
Sterling Newman
17:48
5:56
140
176
Darabaris, Mitch
11
Beecher
17:49
5:57
141
177
O'Rourke, Liam
10
Stanford Olympia
17:51
5:57
142
178
Hartness, Marc
12
El Paso E.P.-Gri
17:53
5:58
143
179
Martinez, Tommy
11
Sparta
17:56
5:59
144
180
Rogers, Kyle
11
Salem
17:58
6:00
145
181
Liley, Chance
12
Wood River East
17:58
6:00
146
182
Willman, Caleb
12
Salem
17:59
6:00
147
183
Ely, Adam
10
Pleasant Plains
18:02
6:01
148
184
Hall, Mike
12
Wood River East
18:02
6:01
149
185
Henson, Brodie
11
Rock Falls
18:04
6:02
150
186
Mitchell, Austin
10
Rochester
18:04
6:02
151
187
Thornton, Will
11
Northridge Prep
18:04
6:02
152
188
Brown, Orlando
11
Beecher
18:09
6:03
153
189
Kobbeman, Andrew
12
Sterling Newman
18:11
6:04
154
190
Hey, Jevon
11
Rock Falls
18:13
6:05
155
191
Brown, Justin
12
Stanford Olympia
18:21
6:07
156
192
Barton, Pat
11
Beecher
18:26
6:09
157
193
Sisko, Michael
9
Elgin Harvest Ch
18:28
6:10
158
194
Cordero, Tony
11
Westmont
18:30
6:10
159
195
Davis, Cameron
10
Rock Falls
18:38
6:13
160
196
Kell, Ryan
10
Nashville
18:47
6:16
161
197
Neill, Patrick
11
Nashville
18:49
6:17
162
198
Moore, Patrick
9
Northridge Prep
18:53
6:18
163
199
Jungerman, Cay
10
Sterling Newman
18:57
6:19
164
200
Fuentes, Sebasti
9
Northridge Prep
18:58
6:20
165
201
Pazdra, Kurt
12
Elgin Harvest Ch
19:09
6:23
166
202
Schroeder, John
10
Nashville
19:12
6:24
167
203
Barisas, Joe
9
Northridge Prep
19:13
6:25
168
204
Peterson, Eric
12
Westmont
19:28
6:30
169
205
Abbatacola, Tim
12
Westmont
19:38
6:33
170
206
Barnett, Andrew
10
Salem
19:46
6:36
171
207
Cramer, Brett
10
Elgin Harvest Ch
19:54
6:38
172
208
Heck, Tyler
11
Elgin Harvest Ch
21:17
7:06
173
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1 Mile - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2013 IHSA XC State Finals 3A BOYS
Alexa Haff - Hinsdale Central HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Anna Sophia Keller - Effingham St. Anthony HS - 2013 IHSA State X
Finish - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Jake and Luke Hoffert - Yorkville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jesse Reiser - McHenry HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
John Wold - Glenbard South HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Johnny Leverenz - Danville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jon Davis - Fithian Oakwood HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Madeline Perez - Glenbard West HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mailin Struck - Riverside-Brookfield HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mimi Smith - New Trier HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Patrick Perrier - O'Fallon HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Start - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Zack Smith - Downers Grove North HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#newman
More videos
1 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
268 shares:
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
Aledo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aledo, Illinois
,
Altamont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Altamont, Illinois
,
Aurora Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for DyeStatIL.com
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
3
2023
6
2022
6
2021
7
2020
2
2018
2
2017
3
320
1
2016
1676
609
3656
1
2015
1629
578
923
8
2014
1422
500
1012
17
2013
595
563
7
59
2012
6
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#newman
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!